Difference Between Bohr Model And Electron Cloud Model,
[…] By clicking "Accept" or using our website, you consent to the use of cookies unless you have disabled them. What Is Aggravated Discharge of a Firearm Under Illinois Law? Individuals representing a community impacted by the crime may file a statement under s. 722.2. Discharging a firearm in a home or other building is a felony offense in Virginia and can result in serious punishments upon conviction. The definition of Discharging Firearms in Public is contained in Section 790.15, Florida Statutes.The statute provides as follows: [A]ny person who knowingly discharges a firearm in any public place or on the right-of-way of any paved public road, highway, or street, who knowingly discharges any firearm over the right-of-way of any paved public road . Texas law, Penal Code Section 790.15, specifically prohibits discharging any type of firearm on public or private property under certain circumstances.